Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
SuperHighEnergy Technology(HK)CO.,LIMITED
SuperHighEnergy Technology(HK)CO.,LIMITED Factory Passed UL Certificate
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

SC / FC Fiber Optic Patch Cables High Performance With Mini Branch

SuperHighEnergy Technology(HK)CO.,LIMITED
SuperHighEnergy Technology(HK)CO.,LIMITED
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-33550109
Contact Person:Miss Genny chou

SC / FC Fiber Optic Patch Cables High Performance With Mini Branch

Place of Origin : Made in China
Brand Name : TESO
Certification : CE
Model Number : TESO-FPC-MINI
HS Code : 854470000
MOQ : 1pc
Packaging Details : 1pc/bag
Delivery Time : 3-5days
Payment Terms : Paypal ; T/T ; Western Union ; L/C at sight
Supply Ability : 100,000pcs/month
Price : Get latest price
Application : Telecommunication Networks
Core : 12|24
Feature : High Performance
Mode : Multi|Single
Product Name : Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Type : FC|SC
Contact Now

SC / FC Fiber Optic Patch Cables High Performance With Mini Branch


Quick Detail:

1. Mini-cable, small footprint fiber patch cord .

2. High density, the capacity up to 144 cores

3. Suitable for SC/LC/FC/ST etc

4. The length of patch cord according to customer required.


Application:

*CATV/Multimedia Video

*Gigabit Ethernet

*Telephone Communication Network

*Telecommunication Networks

*Data Exchange Network


Features

*Mini-cable, small footprint

*High density, the capacity up to 144 cores

*Suitable for SC/LC/FC/ST etc.

*The length of patch cord according to customer required


Description:

*Mini branch multi-core optical fiber patch-cord use for a variety of flexible optical communication network systems.

*The latest mini-cable can achieve centralized management of high-density, maximum 144 cores.

*The Mini-patch cord is centralizing management of multiple fibers and data transmission.

*Small footprint is more convenient for construction and operation. Easy to manage and maintain.

*This kind of patch cord will be a new trend for high-density optical centralized management in network systems in the future.


Performance Parameters:

Parameters

Single-mode

Multi-mode

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥50dB (APC≥60dB)

≥35dB (APC≥45dB)

Work Temperature

(-40℃ + 85℃)

(-40℃ + 85℃)


Cable Specifications:

Fiber Count

Nominal Outer Diameter

Nominal Weight

Min. Bend Radius

Max . Tensile Strength

Max . Crush

Loaded

Installed

Short Term

Long Term

Resistance


mm

kg/km

mm

mm

N

N

N/100mm 2

12

3.0±0.15

7.8

30D

15D

150

80

150

24

4.2±0.3/7.6±0.4

31

30D

15D

300

160

300

48

9.0±0.5

79

30D

15D

600

200

300

72

11.2±0.5

126

30D

15D

1000

300

300

96

13.5±0.5

178

30D

15D

1000

300

300

144

17.5±0.5

285

30D

15D

1000

300

300



Product Tags:

Fiber Optic Network Cable

      

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SC / FC Fiber Optic Patch Cables High Performance With Mini Branch Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SuperHighEnergy Technology(HK)CO.,LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)